Hang-OutCalendarHomeFAQSearchMemberlistUsergroupsRegisterLog in

Share | 
 

 FGN: NEC15 RESULTS

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
Leokane
Zombie Child
 Zombie Child
avatar

Achievement Points : 19
Posts : 832
Reputation : 1190
Waifu : Leokane
DoolFool

PostSubject: FGN: NEC15 RESULTS   Mon Dec 08, 2014 7:45 pm


Fighting games...so many fighting games everywhere.


NEC15 RESULTS

Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Results

1. PIE|Smug (Dudley)
2. /r/Kappa|Pepeday (El Fuerte)
3. Snake Eyez (Zangief)
4. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus)
5. PIE|Zeus (Vega)
5. NYChrisG (Sakura)
7. TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim)
7. Chris Tatarian (Ken)


Ultimate Marvel vs Capcom 3 — Results

1. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma)
2. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
3. NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
4. BT|IFC Yipes (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer)
5. DCB|Chris D (Chris, Dr. Doom, Strider)
5. UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Phoenix | Others)
7. PD|JRosa (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Strider)
7. PTG|MacNeverDrop (Zero, Dante, Vergil)


Super Smash Bros. for Wii U — Results

1. XFiRE|Vinnie (Sheik)
2. KIDGoggles (Sonic, Kirby, Sheik)
3. ThunderSt0rm (Luigi)
4. EMP|Sion (Diddy Kong)
5. Danke (Diddy Kong)
5. Winnie (Diddy Kong)
7. Keninblack (Sheik)
7. IPG|Papa Pun (Ness)


BlazBlue: Chronophantasma — Results

1. SKD (Izayoi)
2. TSB|Dora Bang (Bang)
3. Ebony|Dsmoove12 (Noel)
4. Lich (Relius, Hazama)
5. TS|Lord Knight (Kokonoe)
5. Level 5-chan (Tsubaki)
7. IPG|Grover (Carl)
7. Danke (Kagura)


Tekken Tag Tournament 2 — Results

1. TI|Fighting GM (Lee, Violet)
2. EMP|The Game (Heihachi, Devil Jin | Heihachi, Marshall Law | Others)
3. B-LO|Joey Fury (JACK-6, Marduk)
4. E4 Elite (Jun, Asuka)
5. SH|Sayco (Lars, Dragunov | Marduk, Dragunov)
5. PI|Loc (Jin, Feng)
7. NG|Qsef (Bryan, Jaycee)
7. Renoface (Marshall Law, Bryan)


Guilty Gear XX#Accent Core Plus R — Results

1. Ruu (Bridget)
2. Satou (Johnny)
3. TS|XAQshinor (Dizzy)
4. Sym (Millia, Sol)
5. Doren2k (Jam)
5. Brice (Potemkin)
7. TSB|Dora (Chipp)
7. Blacksnake (Venom)


King of Fighters 13 — Results

1. LDA|Luis Cha (Kim, EX Iori, Shen)
2. LDA|Misterio (Saiki, King, Yuri | Others)
3. AS|Reynald (EX Kyo, Benimaru, Kim | Others)
4. LDA|Romance (King, Benimaru, Yuri)
5. KCO|Pedro (EX Iori, Benimaru, Mr. Karate)
5. Mario E (Mr. Karate, Terry, EX Iori | Others)
7. BAM|Karn (Kula, Elisabeth, Chin)
7. TKC|Vicio (Mature, Leona, Vice)


Skullgirls — Results

1. Dekillsage (Fukua, Cerebrella)
2. SonicFox (Parasoul, Fukua, Cerebrella | Fukua, Cerebrella | Others)
3. #FukuaTwerkTeam (Fukua | Filia, Fukua, Cerebrella)
4. Wingzero (Parasoul, Filia | Filia)
5. Drewski (Big Band, Cerebrella)
5. RK|DolfinH (Ms. Fortune, Squigly, Double)
7. Fenster (Parasoul)
7. Zidiane (Cerebrella)


Persona 4: Arena Ultimax — Results

1. IPG|Grover (Yu)
2. TS|Lord Knight (Margaret)
3. Ebony|Dsmoove12 (Solo Sho)
4. Jona (Akihiko)
5. Ho-chan (Yukiko)
5. OmniSScythe (Adachi)
7. Doonpa (Shadow Naoto)
7. SonicFox (Marie)


Injustice — Results

1. SonicFox (Batgirl)
2. EMPR|Jupiter (Martian Manhunter)
3. Dr. Gross (Green Lantern, Aquaman)
4. KN|MFSlayer (Aquaman, Superman)
5. RM|Oxygen (Lobo)
5. KIT|Forever King (Martian Manhunter, Batman, Deathstroke)
7. RM|Relaxed State (General Zod)
7. EMP|KDZ (Wonder Woman)


Dead or Alive 5: Ultimate — Results

1. XCaliburBladez (Eliot, Helena)
2. MC Kwiggles (Lisa, Marie Rose, Kasumi)
3. SonicFox (Christie, Jacky, Marie Rose)
4. Jaeger (Rig, Sarah)
5. Nestor Collazo (Brad Wong)
5. Saion (Marie Rose)
7. NinjaGuy (Helena)
7. UGS|BBoyDragon (Phase 4)


Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late — Results

1. 2GB|Combo (Carmine)
2. wdwdwdwdwd (Hilda)
3. IPG|Grover (Hyde)
4. TS|Arturo Sanchez (Hilda)
5. Rylander (Merkava)
5. Rei (Gordaeu)
7. TempleNut (Gordeau)
7. SonicFox (Carmine)


Killer Instinct — Results

1. SteamCo|CD Jr. (Maya)
2. Hitbox|Tyrant (Spinal)
3. MOR|Rico Suave (Thunder, Kan-Ra, Spinal, Others)
4. Paul B (Sabrewulf)
5. Floridian Demon (Kan-Ra)
5. TI|JaYSlick (Fulgore)
7. NS|ShinTristan (Thunder)
7. NS|Gnarlyfeats (Orchid)


Mortal Kombat 9 — Results

1. SonicFox (Mileena, Sonya Blade)
2. KIT|Forever King (Cyrax, Kung Lao, Freddy Kreuger, Others)
3. NYChrisG (Reptile, Noob Saibot)
4. G4S|Cossner (Reptile)
5. KN|MikeMetroid (Johnny Cage)
5. KN|MFSlayer (Kabal, Kung Lao)
7. EMPR|Noobe (Cyrax)
7. Tetra Spirit (Reptile)


Dengeki Bunko Fighting Climax — Results

1. KYAMEI (Selveria and Alicia)
2. Sega Saturn (Akira and Dokuro-chan)
3. Morikuma (Rentarou and Enju)
4. SKD (Kirino and Leafa)
5. Peanut Fever (Tomoka and Kino)
5. Delta (Asuna and Accelerator)
7. DCB|Nas (Asuna and Leafa)
7. Madscientist (Rentarou and Enju)


Soul Calibur 5 — Results

1. SC|Xephukai (Pyrrha)
2. KOA|RuthlessxToki (Alpha Patroklos)
3. CRNA|Ruka (Patroklos, Pyrrha)
4. Gold Shad (Alpha Patroklos)
5. MvZ|Bluegod (Patroklos)
5. Fuzion (Patroklos)
7. Playerlos (Maxi)
7. SC|Partywolf (Xiba)


Arcana Heart 3 LOVE MAX — Results

1. KYAMEI (Akane, Elsa, Clarice)
2. Owen (Kira)
3. wdwdwdwdwd (Clarice)
4. greats (Dorothy)
5. rei (Scharlachrot, Eko)
5. someazndude (Kamui)
7. Frosty (Konoha)
7. Madscientist (Petra)


Super Smash Bros. Melee — Results
(Don't know who they played...yaaay)
1. SS|Archangel
2. SS|PB&J
3. DJ Waifu Laifu
4. TJ|Lord Knight
5. Hell Rell
5. Superscience
7. Miggs
7. Pitzer


5v5 Curleh Mustache Battle Royale 3 UMvC3 - Results

1st place — Alternate Time EC
- ChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
- UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
- Jrosa-PD (Strider, Morrigan, Dr. Doom)
- MacNeverDrop (Zero, Dante, Vergil)
- Boost Jan (Shuma, Haggar, Hulk

2nd place — Team California
- EG|Justin Wong (Storm, Wolverine, Akuma)
- EG|PR Rog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
- PT|NerdJosh (Spencer, Hawkeye, Wesker)
- DR Snaketits (Viewtiful Joe, Dr. Strange, Amaterasu)
- Babaganoush (Firebrand, Super Skrull, Dr. Doom)

3rd place — Team New York
- PAG|Crazy Joe (Sentinel, Magneto, Dr. Doom)
- CTRL|Flux (Vergil, Dante, Zero)
- TA|Moons (Nova, Amaterasu, M.O.D.O.K.)
- SBN|Randomfiend (Nova, Dr. Doom, Spencer)
- CTRL|Rayray (Sentinel, Dr. Doom, Magneto)

4th place - Team Philly
- AT|Geobraun (Spiderman, Hawkeye, Dr. Doom)
- Demon Hyo (Magneto, Wolverine, Dr. Doom)
- AT|Oscar (Vergil, Zero, Dr. Doom)
- Taz (Super Skrull, Sentinel, Wesker)
- Young Hot (Akuma, Hawkeye, Spencer)


Ultra Street Fighter 4 Teams

1st place — Team Boogers
- /r/Kappa|Pepeday (Fuerte)
- PIE|Smug (Dudley)
- Crazy Salvi (Rose)

2nd place — Team Evil Geniuses
- EG|Justin Wong (Rufus)
- EG|PR Rog (Balrog)
- EG|K-Brad (Cammy)

3rd place — Team WNF
- Chris Tatarian (Ken)
- Brentt(Rufus)
- Snake Eyez (Zangief)


Ultra Street Fighter 4 Exhibition

• /r/Kappa|Pepeday (El Fuerte) beat PIE|Smug (Dudley) 7-6


deviantART



Instagram
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://instagram.com/leokanexyz
 
FGN: NEC15 RESULTS
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
World Dueling Academy :: Games :: Competitive Corner :: Tier 2 Games-
Jump to: