Hang-OutCalendarHomeFAQSearchMemberlistUsergroupsRegisterLog in

Share | 
 

 EVO 2017 Results

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
Leokane
Zombie Child
 Zombie Child
avatar

Achievement Points : 19
Posts : 832
Reputation : 1190
Waifu : Leokane
DoolFool

PostSubject: EVO 2017 Results   Mon Jul 17, 2017 4:28 pm


Many Many Games

EVO 2017 has just finished and it was a good one. Another emotional Street Fighter Finals, Blazblue shows us another great performance from their players and man oh man did we get some great announcements (Which Kimo has put into an FGN here: http://worldduelingacademy.makeforum.net/t7866-fgn-evo-wins-e3#68032). So here I am like every year giving you the results.

Street Fighter 5 — Results

1. FOX|Tokido (Akuma)
2. PG|Punk (Karin, Nash)
3. GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy)
4. DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief)
5. Moke (Rashid)
5. Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile)
7. GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li)
7. SPY|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)


Super Smash Bros. Wii U — Results

1. MVG|Salem (Bayonetta)
2. TSM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong)
3. MSF|Larry Lurr (Fox)
4. P1|Tweek (Cloud, Donkey Kong)
5. KEN (Sonic)
5. NRG|Nairo (Zero Suit Samus, Bowser)
7. RNG|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma)
7. CLG|VoiD (Sheik)


Tekken 7 — Results

1. FOX|JDCR (Dragunov, Heihachi)
2. FOX|Saint (JACK-7)
3. Knee (Feng, Steve, Bryan, Devil Jin, Dragunov)
4. Taisei (Steve)
5. JEOndding (Eddy, Lucky Chloe)
5. Streamme|Anakin (JACK-7)
7. Suiken (Eliza)
7. Yamasa|Take (Kazumi, Bryan)


BlazBlue: Central Fiction — Results

1. Ryusei (Carl)
2. Fenrich (Jin)
3. Fumi (Nine the Phantom)
4. IGS|Kaibutsukun (Izanami, Nine the Phantom)
5. Tochigin (Azrael)
5. TokyoVe|Souji (Arakune)
7. Mt. Takao (Rachel)
7. DoraBang (Bang, μ -No.12-)


Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results

1. SPY|RyanLV (Chun-Li, Morrigan, Phoenix)
2. EG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
3. PC|MarvelGod (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
4. Paradigm (Haggar, Dormammu, Dr. Doom | Haggar, Rocket Raccoon, Arthur)
5. KPB|Prodigy (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
5. JoeyD (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
7. NoLife (Zero, Dante, Vergil)
7. GB|NotEnoughDamage (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil)


Super Smash Bros. Melee — Results

1. Alliance|Armada (Peach)
2. C9|Mango (Fox, Falco)
3. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff)
4. FOX|Mew2King (Marth, Fox, Sheik)
5. Lucky (Fox)
5. PG|Plup (Sheik, Fox)
7. MSF|The Moon (Marth)
7. CLG|SFAT (Fox)


Injustice 2 — Results


1. Noble|Dragon (Aquaman, Poison Ivy)
2. cR|Honeybee (The Flash, Aquaman)
3. FOX|Theo (Superman)
4. Noble|Semiij (Catwoman)
5. PG|Hayatei (Robin, Batman)
5. FOX|SonicFox (Red Hood, Black Adam)
7. T7G|DR Gross (Black Adam, Green Lantern)
7. NASR|TekkenMaster (Atrocitus, Brainiac, Black Adam)


Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 — Results

1. KVOxTSB|Omito (Johnny)
2. /r/Kappa|T5M7 (Leo)
3. Samitto (Chipp)
4. Nage (Faust)
5. PurePure (Jack-O)
5. GGP|Kazunoko (Raven)
7. Teresa (Jam)
7. 310 (Venom)


King of Fighters 14 — Results

1. HuomaoTV|E.T. (Leona, Daimon, Benimaru | Others)
2. DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Kula, Benimaru, Iori | Robert, Kula, Iori)
3. KCO|Luis Cha (Mai, Andy Muimui)
4. HuomaoTV|ZJZ (Yuri, Mature, Leona | Others)
5. TC|Pako (Meitenkun, Luong, Muimui | Meitenkun, Luong, Mai)
5. GCCM|WhiteAshX (Nakoruru, Yuri, Athena | Mian, Yuri, Athena)
7. Sanwa|M' (Kula, Benimaru, Iori)
7. AS|Reynald (Gang-Il, Geese, Meitenkun | Mian, Benimaru, Robert)


Dragon Ball FighterZ — Results


1. Besteban (Gohan, Goku, Frieza | Cell, Goku, Frieza)
2. DrewChuck (Majin Buu, Vegeta, Frieza)
3. ShackZam (Cell, Goku, Vegeta)
3. ChadDrawsThings (Goku, Gohan, Vegeta)


Pokkén Tournament — Results


1. Fable|SuicuneMaster (Lucario)
2. eM|SuperTurboRyan (Pikachu Libre)
3. StDx|Allister (Suicune, Mewtwo)
4. KojiKOG (Charizard)
5. EGP|WonderChef (Suicune)
5. CGL|CidFox (Braixen, Lucario)
7. RoyIsOurBoy (Mewtwo)
7. NG|Obscure (Suicune)


Capcom vs. SNK 2 — Results

1. D44BAS (A-Groove: Blanka, Vega, M. Bison)
2. Min (A-Groove: E. Honda, Sakura, Blanka)
3. Senor Payaso (K-Groove: Kyo, Rolento, Cammy)u
4. Buktooth (N-Groove: Iori, Morrigan, Hibiki)
5. HSD|JReinert13 (C-Groove: Blanka, Chun-Li, Sagat | Others)
5. Kashiwagi (C-Groove: Guile, Chun-Li, Sagat)
7. SilentScope (K-Groove: Rock, Rugal, Morrigan)
7. NoFrills


Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike — Results

1. Beesu (Yun)
2. Eric K (Makoto)
3. Chi-Rithy (Chun-Li)
4. Cyrox (Yun)
5. FaceNC (Chun-Li)
5. Shin (Makoto)
7. NastyNate (Yun)
7. KaraPalm (Yun)


Super Street Fighter 2: Turbo — Results

1. ElTrouble
2. UltraCombo
3. Myung
4. DarknessITF
5. URY
5. Bolo Yeung
7. Munny
7. MissingPerson


Vampire Savior (Darkstalkers) — Results

1. Rotanibor
2. Dyne
3. Kain
4. Ailerus
5. Juno973
5. Hagure
7. OSW|Bang
7. TheBesteban


Melty Blood: Actress Again Current Code — Results

1. CO|Go1 (Tohno Akiha)
2. Red Melon (Nanaya Shiki, Michael Roa Valdamjong)
3. Moai (Yumiduka Satsuki, Arcueid Brunestud, Warachia)
4. Rakuchan (Len)
5. CT_Warrior (Kohaku)
5. Ura (Yumiduka Satsuki)
7. f6zQYGeTi2YqlrU3 (Arcueid Brunestud)
7. Greats (Hisui & Kohaku)


Yatagarasu: Attack on Cataclysm — Results

1. NickCool1996 (Shimo, Hina, Hanzo)
2. Jin (Chadha, Crow)
3. Dragonglove (Kou)
4. GetoBaguette (Hina, Kotaro, Azure)
5. QT-1 (Chadha)
5. Chish (Jet)
7. Colossus
7. KP (Crow)


Guilty Gear XX Accent Core +R — Results

1. Skeletal Minion (A.B.A.)
2. MVA|Pochp (May, Ky, Kliff)
3. AzureWanderings (Ky)
4. SlashGordon (I-No)
5. Kedako (May)
5. Nope (Sol)
7. Carrotine (Anji)
7. Organic LukeR (Axl)


Arcana Heart 3: LOVE MAX!!!!! — Results


1. Ddr_Dan (Scharlachrot)
2. Inuchiyo (Dorothy)
3. TMP|Mabushin (Mei-Fang)
4. Kyamei (Zenia, Clarice, Kamui)
5. Greats (Dorothy)
5. PurifyWS (Fiona)
7. AzureWanderings (Weiß)
7. Turbovec (Zenia)


Nitroplus Blasterz: Heroines Infinite Duel — Results

1. Kyamei (Saber, Ignis)
2. Superscience|Zen'ou-sama (Homura, Heart, Saya)
3. Inuchiyo (Homura)
4. ZeroHour (Ethica)
5. TMP|Mabushin
5. SLAM (Saber)
7. KPM (Ouka)
7. E$ports (Sonico)


Aquapazza: Aquaplus Dream Match — Results


1. TMP|Mabushin (Chizuru & Satsuki)
2. Kyamei (Chizuru & Yuki | Konomi & Yuma)
3. KojiKOG (Tamaki & Yu)
4. Lark (Oboro & Satsuki)
5. SLAM (Chizuru & Ma-ryan)
5. Colossus (Tamaki & Yu)
7. NGI|DBlanks (Riannon & Yuki)
7. Coren (Karulau & Rina)


Dengeki Bunko Fighting Climax: Ignition! — Results

1. CO|Go1 (Shana & Shiba Tatsuya)
2. Kyamei (Shana & Shiba Tatsuya | Akira & Dokuro-chan)
3. MooMaster (Heiwajima Shizuo & Iriya Kana | Akira & Dokuro-chan)
4. Tensei (Shiba Tatsuya & Lucian)
5. Shea Machost (Aisaka Taiga & Takasu Ryuuji)
5. Dollar (Aisaka Taiga & Dokuro-chan)
7. CT_Warrior (Yusa Emi & Wilhelmina)
7. Tsubasa (Himeragi Yukina & Dokuro-chan)


Chaos Code: New Sign of Catastrophe — Results

1. Abegen (Bravo)
2. HitBox|TrophyClub (Lupinus)
3. Greats (Kagari)
4. ZeroHour (Rui)
5. Colossus (Celia II Kai)
5. GetoBaguette (Lupinus)
7. Coopa (Celia II Kai)
7. NGI|DBlanks (MG Hikaru)


Hokuto no Ken — Results


1. SSC|Setsuo (Rei)
2. Heartia (Toki)
3. OJI|Taitsu (Heart)
4. Hossy (Raoh)
5. DKBrawler (Toki)
5. Kain (Rei)
7. Abegen (Heart)
7. Rotanibor (Toki)


Persona 4: Arena Ultimax — Results

1. TokyoVe|Souji (Teddie)
2. YMST (Ken, Mitsuru, Yu)
3. SSC|Setsuo (Aigis)
4. Grover (Yu)
5. Doompa (Minazuki, Shadow Naoto)
5. FortuneGuardian (Margaret)
7.
7. TaylorD (Shadow Naoto)


Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late — Results

1. Superscience|Zen'ou-sama (Gordeau)
2. BrkrDave (Merkava)
3. Lolimaiko (Vatista)
4. f6zQYGeTi2YqlrU3 (Eltnum)
5. ChrisL (Gordeau)
5. Clim (Merkava, Gordeau)
7. LPT (Byakuya)
7. Bathwater|Squish (Akatsuki)


Koihime Enbu — Results

1. PONOS|Garireo (Sonken & Ryomō)
2. Ren (Ryofu & Chinkyū)
3. ZeroHour (Gakushin & Tei'iku)
4. PurifyWS (Sonken & Ryomō)
5. Greats (Ryofu & Chinkyū | Shuutai & Shūyu)
5. Anraku (Sousou & Juniku)
7. Pochp (Bachou & Houtou)
7. Inuchiyo (Gakushin & Juniku)


Street Fighter X Tekken v2013 — Results

1. Psychoblue
2. Esuta
3. Hazama
4. Robofobe


deviantART



Instagram
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://instagram.com/leokanexyz
 
EVO 2017 Results
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
World Dueling Academy :: Games :: Competitive Corner :: Tier 2 Games-
Jump to: